English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
grinding efficiency [correct]
CONT: Even in partial load operation the grinding efficiency is very good, thanks to the adjustable nozzle ring and the variable speed mill fan drive.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
efficacité de broyage [correct, nom féminin]