English (Statistical Methods)
time-series regression [correct]
CONT: Gunderson also tested for the impact of the equal pay legislation via a time-series regression of the male-female wage differential on a time trend, the unemployment rate, and a dummy variable shift parameter at the time of legislative change in 1969.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analyse de régression en série chronologique [proposition, nom féminin]