English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Sector Budgeting)
variable percentage increase [correct]
CONT: There are two types of variable increase structures,... wherein progression to the job rate is by variable percentage increase directly related to performance rating and beyond the job rate only in respect of exceptional performance.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Budget des collectivités publiques)
augmentation variable en pourcentage [proposition, nom féminin]; augmentation variable exprimée en pourcentage [proposition, nom féminin]