English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Public Sector Budgeting)
variable increase structure [correct]
CONT: There are two types of variable increase structures..., wherein progression to the job rate is by variable percentage increase directly related to performance rating and beyond the job rate only in respect of exceptional performance. Individuals are limited to applicable performance salary maxima.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Budget des collectivités publiques)
structure des augmentations variables [proposition, nom féminin]