English (Applications of Automation)
path [correct, normalisé]; robot path [correct, normalisé]
DEF: An ordered set of poses.
DEF: Spatial locus drawn by the movement of any point on the robot or workpiece, along which orientation of the robot end effector may or may not be variable.
OBS: path: term and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
OBS: path; robot path: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Automatisation et applications)
trajectoire [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; trajectoire de robot [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; trajet [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; trajectoire spatiale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Lieu parcouru dans l'espace par tout point du robot ou de la pièce, et le long duquel l'orientation de l'organe effecteur du robot peut être variable ou non.
OBS: Comparer à trajectoire temporelle.
OBS: trajectoire : terme et définition reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto (Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3 (détentrice des droits d'auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA.
OBS: trajectoire de robot; trajet; trajectoire spatiale : termes normalisés par l'ISO.