English (Mosses and Related Plants)
acumen [correct]
DEF: A narrow or tapering point, variable in shape, at the tip of a leaf.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
acumen [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pointe effilée à l'extrémité terminale d'une feuille.