English (Paleontology)
Sowerbyellinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Sowerbyellinae [are] concavo-convex, with impersistent rugae commonly developed posterolaterally at acute angles to [the] hinge line and with [a] variable number of septa in [the] brachial valve surrounding or associated with suboval raised areas which probably gave support to [the] anterior portion of [the] lophophore, as well as [the] dorsal adductor bases. "Ord.-M. Ord. "
French (Paléontologie)
Sowerbyellinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Sowerbyellinae [ont un] processus cardinal simple uni aux processus brachiaux en donnant une forme de V renversé.