English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pressure compensator [correct]
OBS: a manually adjustable pressure compensator is provided on the variable pump, which can be used to adjust the outlet pressure to(...) 75 psi minimum at 3000 psi operating pressure.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
compensateur de pression