English (Marketing)
competitive variable [correct]
CONT: Time to market is the key competitive variable in the telecommunications market today. Those service providers who can rollout new data networking solutions that are secure and reliable at a competitive price are going to be the winners in the new millennium.
French (Commercialisation)
variable de concurrence [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Les coûts minimum de fabrication, les bas prix et le délai de mise en marché sont des exemples de variables de concurrence.