English (Atmospheric Physics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
total extractable wind energy [correct]
CONT: Total extractable wind energy over a large region which has variable available wind energy from place to place can be estimated with the aid of [some] data....
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
énergie éolienne totale récupérable [nom féminin]