English (Telecommunications)
master panel lamp variable resistor
OBS: the amount of illumination is adjusted by a master panel lamp variable resistor in the aircraft 2APN59. 4. 26l. e
French (Télécommunications)
résistance variable du panneau principal
OBS: on règle l'intensité d'éclairage à l'aide d'une résistance variable du panneau principal de l'avion ibid radar l06gp. 3l.06.74