English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
uneven draw [correct]
DEF: Lack of proper tensions between various control points in the web press.
OBS: Can be aggravated by improper P. I. V.(positive infinitely variable speed control) settings, poorly wound rolls, soft ends, corrugations, or winder wrinkles.
French (Fabrication du papier)
tirage inégal de la feuille [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tension inégale entre les deux bords de la feuille en continu.