English (Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
vee-belt drive [correct]; V belt drive; V-belt drive
CONT: [The Specific Speed Method of Rating] is generally not recommended for fans with variable-speed drives, such as variable sheave, vee-belt drives commonly used for most HVAC systems.
French (Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
entraînement par courroie trapézoïdale [nom masculin]