English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
variable speed control [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A device used to vary the speed of the recording medium.
OBS: variable speed control : term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
commande de variation de vitesse [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: commande de variation de vitesse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.