English (Econometrics; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
price of crude in Montreal [correct]; PCRMT [correct]
DEF: A variable in the Interfuel Substitution and Demond Model created by Energy, Mines and Resources, Canada.
French (Économétrie; Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
prix du brut à Montréal [correct, nom masculin]; PCRMT [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Équivalent et sigle proposés par la Division de la statistique de l'énergie, Énergie, Mines et Ressources Canada.