English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
variable work week [correct]; VWW [correct]
CONT: Variable work week... management may authorize employees to complete their weekly hours of work in a period other than five(5) standard working days averaged over a specified period, when satisfied that operational requirements are met...
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
semaine de travail variable [correct, nom féminin]