English (Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
bearingless rotor [correct]
DEF: A rotor whose variable-pitch blades are connected to a wind turbine's hub without bearings.
French (Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
rotor sans roulements [nom masculin]
DEF: Rotor dont les pales à pas variable sont reliées au moyeu d'une éolienne sans l'aide de roulements.