English (Organization Planning)
strategic business plan [correct]
CONT: Strategic business units need to be defined so that one executive can control the key variables essential to the execution of his or her strategic business plan.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan stratégique de l'entreprise [correct, nom masculin]; plan opérationnel stratégique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Plan fixant des objectifs à atteindre par une entreprise de telle manière que l'orientation globale soit compatible avec son rôle fondamental.