English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
ratio estimate [correct]; estimation by ratio [correct]
OBS: A variables sampling method.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
estimation par ratio [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Méthode d'échantillonnage des variables.