English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
difference estimate [correct]; estimation by difference [correct]
OBS: A variables sampling method.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
estimation par la différence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Méthode d'échantillonnage des variables.