English (Statistics)
frequency weighted mean
CONT: The basic cumulation process described by Hunter et al. is the same for difference scores as for correlations : first the frequency weighted mean and variance of the effect size over studies is computed.
French (Statistique)
moyenne pondérée de la fréquence [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Dans une méta-analyse.