English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
thick transmission hologram [correct]
CONT: A thick transmission hologram is angular sensitive. Hence[, ] the lateral location of the input is critical, which means it is highly space variant.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme par transmission épais [proposition, nom masculin]