English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
surface-strike capability [correct]
CONT: The missile is designed primarily to target enemy aircraft and missiles at a range of over a hundred miles depending on the variant and has some surface strike capability.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
capacité de frappe de surface [proposition, nom féminin]