English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
sonobuoy processing equipment [correct]
CONT: The naval variant is outfitted with dipping sonar and sonobuoy processing equipment.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
matériel de traitement de données de bouées acoustiques [proposition, nom masculin]