English (Informatics)
Gronsfeld cipher [correct]
DEF: another variant of the Vigenère in which only the 10 top lines of the table are used and the key letters are replaced by the digits 0-9, so that a key number instead of a key word is required.
French (Informatique)
procédé Gronsfeld [nom masculin]