English (Tourism (General))
tricolour calendar [proposition]; tricolor calendar [proposition]
OBS: This is a concept particular to France; it could be translated by the term "tricolour calendar" or its variant "tricolor calendar. "
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
calendrier tricolore [correct, nom masculin, France]
DEF: Calendrier définissant les périodes bleues, blanches et rouges.