English (Statistics)
bivariate data [correct, pluriel]
OBS: bivariate: Analysis involving two variables.
CONT: Bivariate or mult. variate data, treating two or more characteristics simultaneously, such, for example as weight and height, or weight, age and shoe sizes, would permit analysis in associative terms.
French (Statistique)
données à deux variables [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]