English (Botany)
floral phenotype [correct]
CONT: ... examples demonstrate how components of floral phenotype such as color, scent and shape, can fundamentally change the attraction of animals utilized as pollen vectors. Variation in floral phenotype can be particularly informative when linked to variation in habitat and climate and associated variation in pollinator fauna.
French (Botanique)
phénotype floral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'anormalité des embryons, caractérisée par un cycle de division cellulaire irrégulier, dépend donc directement de l'anormalité du phénotype floral des plantes.