English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
safety monitoring assembly [correct]
DEF: A measuring assembly intended to follow the variation of a characteristic concerned with the reactor and comprising a data processing subassembly giving one or more output logic signals.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
ensemble de surveillance [nom masculin]