English (Energy Transformation; Tidal Power Stations; Wave-Energy Power Plants)
directional data
DEF: Data which relate to the variation of parameters, such as energy per unit length, with direction.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Centrales marémotrices; Centrales houlomotrices)
données directionnelles [nom féminin, pluriel]