English (Statistics)
measures of dispersion; measures of variation
OBS: various measures of dispersion or variation are available, the most common being the range, mean deviation, semi-interquartile range... and the standard deviation.
French (Statistique)
caractéristiques de dispersion
OBS: nous avons plusieurs caractéristiques de dispersion. Les principales sont l'étendue, l'intervalle interquartile (...) la variance et l'écart-type.