English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Statistics)
symptoms score [correct]; symptomatic score [correct]
CONT: Efficacy was assessed by determination of pelvic signs and symptoms scores and revised American Fertility Society (AFS) endometriosis scores.
CONT: A total of 90 patients with symptomatic benign prostatic hyperplasia(BPH) were treated with transurethral radio frequency thermotherapy... Results were defined according to the variation in three parameters : nocturia, symptomatic score(Madsen) and urinary peak flow.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Statistique)
score symptomatique [correct, nom masculin]; score des symptômes [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Par comparaison chez les patients traités par diathermie, il y avait une réduction moyenne du score symptomatique de 59%.