English (Clay and Clay Products (Ceramics))
variegated glaze
OBS: variegated ware : Glazed pottery the surface of which exhibits a mingling of colours, usually intended to resemble a natural stone.
French (Terres et glaçures (Ind. de la céramique))
glaçure versicolore [nom féminin]