English (Plant and Crop Production)
Referee Plant Breeder [correct, Canada]
DEF: A Plant breeder appointed by the C. S. G. A. to make decisions on varietal identification of crops.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
Sélectionneur de plantes [nom masculin]
DEF: Sélectionneur de plantes nommé par l'A.C.P.S. pour rendre des jugements concernant l'identité de variétés.