English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
shotgun lipidomics [correct, nom]; direct infusion lipidomics [correct, nom]
CONT: Direct infusion lipidomics consists in injecting a lipid extract directly into a mass spectrometer and separating different lipid classes by a variety of precursor, neutral loss, and product ion scans using a triple quadrupole mass spectrometer or other hybrid instrument...
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidomique par introduction directe [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La lipidomique par introduction directe permet d'analyser des lipides par spectrométrie de masse sans procéder à une séparation préalable des molécules.