English (Trade Names; Food Industries; Food Additives)
Stellar™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Fat replacer... may be used in a variety of low-fat and no-fat products, such as baked goods, frostings and fillings gravies and sauces, salad dressings, cheese spreads, confections, and frozen dairy desserts. The ingredient, a modified food starch derived from corn, texture, mouthfeel, stability, and visual qualities of full-fat products.
OBS: A trademark of A E Staley Manufacturing Co.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie de l'alimentation; Additifs alimentaires)
Stellar [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: StellarMC : Marque de commerce de A E Staley Manufacturing Co.