English (Restaurant Equipment)
dim sum cart [correct]; noodle cart
OBS: Used in Chinese restaurants.
OBS: dim sum : A variety of small delicacies made of casings of dough filled with meat, vegetables, crab or shrimp, etc. and steamed. It is served as a light meal.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
chariot pour dim sum [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; charriot pour dim sum [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).