English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Recipes)
crayfish bisque [correct]
OBS: Canned, prepared from freshwater spp., using crayfish meat, butter and flour together with a variety of seasoning.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Recettes de cuisine)
bisque d'écrevisse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Préparée avec de la chair d'écrevisses (espèces d'eau douce), du beurre, de la farine ainsi que des assaisonnements variés.