English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
arrowleaf violet [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Violaceae.
OBS: arrowleaf violet : common name also used to refer to the variety Viola sagittata var. sagittata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
violette à feuilles ovées [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Violaceae.