English (Demography; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
preppie [correct]
CONT: Today's consumer marketplace is fractured into a wide variety of lifestyles, age and attitude groups. Buzz words-yuppies, preppies, greys-dominate the trade as retailers attempt to identified specify income and product demands.
OBS: Argot américain.
French (Démographie; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
jeune bohème [proposition, nom féminin]