English (Education Theory and Methods)
teaching style [correct]
CONT: ... the MYCIN program could be used to support a variety of teaching styles, each of which has its merits. We have expository styles, in which the student looks and listens; we have more open styles, in which the student is largely responsible for his own activities.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
style d'enseignement [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Caractéristiques personnelles représentées par des attitudes et des actions spécifiques à chaque situation pédagogique.