English (School and School-Related Administration)
intergenerational education [correct]
OBS: It is planned, intentional interaction of different age groups in a variety of situations. The program exists at Ryerson Polytechnical Institute.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
éducation intergénérationnelle [proposition, nom féminin]