English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration; Expropriation Law)
administrative agreement [correct]; administrative arrangement [correct, règlement fédéral]
CONT: There is also a variety of institutional and administrative arrangements that could be envisioned for the operation of an expanded loans program.
OBS: administrative arrangement: term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations of 2002.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale; Droit de l'expropriation)
entente administrative [correct, règlement fédéral, nom féminin]; accord administratif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Par ailleurs, diverses ententes institutionnelles et administratives pourraient être envisagées pour gérer un régime de prêts élargi [...].
OBS: Accord administratif : Source : Loi sur l'efficacité de la réglementation.
OBS: entente administrative : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Administración federal; Expropiaciones (Derecho administrativo))
arreglo administrativo [nom masculin]