English (Computer Programs and Programming)
generic package [correct]
OBS: Refers to a software program that can be adapted to meet a wide variety of requirements.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
progiciel généralisé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir routine généralisée.