English (Translation)
show horses [correct, verbe]
CONT: The steward and show management [are] there for a variety of purposes and providing a safe environment in which to show horses is one of them.
CONT: Saddle Horse trainer Chat Nichols was home from the circuit to show horses to a prominent Kentucky trainer looking to buy.
French (Traduction)
exposer des chevaux [correct]
CONT: S'il est question d'exposer des chevaux ou d'en monter, parlez-en aux propriétaires de 49 Acres.