English (Computer Memories; Audio Technology; Video Technology)
digital field memory [correct]
CONT: An 8-Bit Digital Field Memory incorporated in the CLD-D703 [laser disc player] enables a variety of special effects for visualization.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Électroacoustique; Vidéotechnique)
mémoire de trame numérique [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: La mémoire de trame à bits que comporte le CLD-D703 [lecteur de disque laser] permet un certain nombre d'effets spéciaux.