English (Types of Concrete)
exposed aggregate concrete
OBS: For more recent buildings, a variety of finishing techniques... have been used to enhance the surface texture... In all these techniques the aggregate in the concrete is exposed.
French (Sortes de béton)
béton à agrégat apparent [nom masculin]; béton à agrégat exposé [nom masculin]