English (Textile Industries)
undertake [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... to explore the design process in relation to a wide variety of projects which include fashion, furnishing and household fabric design. You will also undertake assignments to develop your ability to work directly onto cloth through printmaking techniques, block printing, computer aided design/production of paperwork design collections.
French (Industries du textile)
entreprendre [correct, verbe]