English (Museums; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
visitor-employed photography
CONT: In a museum, by utilizing a variety of techniques, visitor-employed visual image drawing, visitor-employed photography, research has shown that visitors do receive, process and retain substantial amounts of visual and associated information...
French (Muséologie; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
photographie-ressource du visiteur [nom féminin]
OBS: Il s'agit en fait de photographies mises à la disposition du visiteur afin qu'il tire mieux partie de sa visite au musée.