English (Human Diseases)
whitepox virus [correct]
CONT: Whitepox virus was shown to have structural polypeptides indistinguishable from those of variola virus.
OBS: Arch Virol, 1980, v. 63 n. (3-4) p209-25.
French (Maladies humaines)
virus whitepox [correct, nom masculin]