English (Treatment of Wood; Reconstituted-Wood Products)
pressing cycle speed; press cycle speed [proposition]
DEF: The period, usually expressed in minutes, that it takes to compress a wood particle mat to final board thickness. Press cycles are based on experiments made on various mat moisture contents and variations of press closing times.
French (Traitement des bois; Bois reconstitués)
vitesse de la pressée [nom féminin]