English (Document Classification (Library Science))
various pagings [correct, pluriel]
CONT: to describe the work simply as 1 v.(various pagings) or 1 portfolio.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
pagination diverse [correct]; pagination multiple [correct]
CONT: Pour les ouvrages en un volume comprenant plusieurs types de pagination, on emploie l'expression suivante: 1 v. (pag. div.) - pagination diverse.