English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
cutting room [correct]
CONT: The Gerber cutter is the most widely used cutting system and is available in a variety of configurations to meet the various requirements of virtually any cutting room in the apparel.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
atelier de coupe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le système de coupe Gerber cutter est le plus utilisé dans la confection. Il existe dans une large gamme de configurations pour faire face aux exigences de tout atelier de coupe dans la confection.