English (The Product (Marketing))
consistency of the product mix; product mix consistency
DEF: Refers to how closely related the various product lines are in end use, production requirements, distribution channels, or in some other way.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
homogénéité de la ligne [nom féminin]
CONT: Faire de fréquentes et périodiques évaluations [...] du produit au marché [...] des opportunités commerciales, de l'homogénéité et du caractère complet de la ligne.