English (Quality Control (Management))
building block quality concept [correct]
CONT: These various quality assurance levels comprise what we call the building block quality concept. This concept goes from a minimum standard requirement to very sophisticated requirements. Theses standards telescope from one to the other and are successively more stringent.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
méthode des niveaux hiérarchisés de qualité [proposition, nom féminin]