English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
training effectiveness analysis [correct]; training-effectiveness analysis [correct]
CONT: Various training system alternatives for meeting the training requirements are identified and described. These alternatives are formulated after conducting a media analysis, training technology assessment and a training effectiveness analysis. During these assessments, current and evolving instructional technologies are surveyed and their training capabilities and effectiveness are determined.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
analyse de l'efficacité formative [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
análisis de la efectividad de la formación [correct, nom masculin]