English (Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic power system [correct]
CONT: The Eaton JSF 4000 psi hydraulic power system was designed and developed to meet and exceed all dynamic operation requirements during various aircraft flight phases, including emergency conditions.
PHR: Combined hydraulic power system.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit hydraulique haute pression [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: circuit hydraulique haute pression : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.