English (Renewable Energy)
rural energy
CONT: Rural energy. In rural areas, the seasonal character of the energy requirements at the farm and local community levels, and of various new energy sources, especially solar, must be taken into account.
French (Énergies renouvelables)
énergie rurale [nom féminin]