English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
set on varityper card writer
OBS: (Varityper : trade mark. A machine composing text matter often in justified lines that is similar in operation to a typewriter but that has changeable type. Webster's)
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
consigner sur cartes au procédé varitype
OBS: (les inscriptions de l'index du Hansard) (M. Henriot Mayer , Surint. adj.)