English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
short-oil [correct, locution adjectivale]; short oil [correct, locution adjectivale, normalisé]
DEF: [Said of] a varnish or paint medium which contains a low proportion of oil in relation to its resin content.
OBS: short oil: standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
faible en huile [correct, locution adjectivale]; court en huile [locution adjectivale, normalisé]
OBS: court en huile : normalisé par l'ISO.