English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
varnish remover [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: varnish remover : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
décapant à vernis [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: décapant à vernis : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).