English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
black varnish [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: black varnish : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
laque noir [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: laque noir : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).