English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
agricultural varnish [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: agricultural varnish : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
vernis pour instruments aratoires [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vernis pour instruments aratoires : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).