English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
varnish brush [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: varnish brush : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
brosse à vernir [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: brosse à vernir : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).