English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
polyozic acid [correct]
CONT: We may conclude that a resin, rich in polyozic acid had been employed in the formulation of these earlier varnish residues; this would limit the source to a non-coniferous origin.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
acide polyozique [proposition, nom masculin]