English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal)
enamel rater [correct]
CONT: The Dig II semi-automatic enamel rater is used to check the interior varnish coat on cans and [can] ends.
PHR: Automatic, digital, multi end, semi-automatic enamel rater.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal)
porosimètre de vernis [correct, nom masculin]; porosimètre [nom masculin]
CONT: Le porosimètre Sencon QA2600 est complètement automatique et représente un progrès tout à fait intéressant pour les fabricants de boîtes-boisson.