English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
oleoresinous varnish [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: oleoresinous varnish : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
vernis oléorésineux [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vernis oléorésineux : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).