English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
varnish stain [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: varnish stain : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
vernis teinté [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: vernis teinté : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).