English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
long-oil pigment [voir observation]
OBS: Long-oil : A term applied in organic coatings technology to a paint or varnish containing an unusually high proportion of drying oil, which makes it suitable for prolonged use in outdoor service, for example, spar varnish. Opposed to this are "short-oil" varnishes intended for interior exposure, as on furniture, floors, etc.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
pigment long en huile [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; pigment fort [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Long oil/long en huile, fort (vernis).