English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
varnish system [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum total of the coats of ... varnish which are to be applied or which have been applied to a substrate.
OBS: varnish system : standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
système de vernis [nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Ensemble des couches [...] de vernis à déposer sur un subjectile.
OBS: système de vernis : normalisé par l'ISO.