English (Printing Processes - Various)
in line varnishing [correct]
CONT: In line varnishing applies varnish on the same press as colors while the ink is still wet. As a result, the varnish and ink combine, minimizing the visual effect.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
vernissage en ligne [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Opération consistant à étendre une couche de vernis sur une impression, en un seul passage machine, pour la protéger et lui donner un aspect brillant ou mat.