English (Cancers and Oncology)
tumoral lesion
CONT: Eighty-three per cent of excellent and good results were obtained for the fibular tunnel syndrome, 62, 5 per cent for external compression, 36 per cent for varus injury of the knee, 78 per cent for the other traumatic causes and 89 per cent for tumoral lesions.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
lésion tumorale [nom féminin]
CONT: Les résultats étaient variables en fonction de l'étiologie lésionnelle : 83 p. 100 d'excellents et de bons résultats pour les syndromes du défilé fibulaire, 62,5 p. 100 pour les compressions externes, 36 p. 100 pour les laxités aiguës du genou, 78 p. 100 pour les autres causes traumatiques et 89 p. 100 pour les lésions tumorales.