English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
vary the determination [correct]
OBS: of question
OBS: Vary the determination : Unemployment Insurance Act, 1985(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
modifier le règlement [correct]
OBS: de la question
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: Modifier le règlement : Loi sur l'assurance-chômage, 1985 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).