English (Environmental Management)
compliance with the requirements
CONT: Environmental audit reports will vary, depending on the scope and purpose of the audit. They should include, at a minimum, observations of potential areas of non-compliance and recommendations for compliance with the requirements of relative regulatory and policy references.
French (Gestion environnementale)
conforme aux exigences
CONT: Le rapport de vérification environnementale varie, selon la portée et l'objet de la vérification. Il doit à tout le moins comprendre des observations sur les points éventuels de non-conformité et des recommandations pour qu'il soit conforme aux exigences des textes de base (règlements et politiques) connexes.