English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Electric Rotary Machines)
varying duty [correct, normalisé]
OBS: varying duty : term standardized by CSA and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Électrotechnique; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Machines tournantes électriques)
service variable [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: service variable : terme normalisé par l'ACNOR et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.