English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
varying terrain
CONT: Fighter pilots... need a visual system for their low-altitude training. It must be capable of reproducing hundreds of kilometres of varying terrain flashing by beneath the aircraft.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
terrain mouvementé [nom masculin]