English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Borg ratio scale
OBS: This study compared the VAS(visual analog(pain) scale), which has no underlying theory, and the psychophysical Borg ratio scale to determine if they yielded similar results.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
échelle de rapport de Borg [proposition, nom féminin]